
C1-18
Charizard
Pokémon · Fire · Stage 2 · HP 150
Evolves from: Charmeleon
AbilityFlame Aura
Whenever you attach a [ Fire ] Energy from your Energy Zone to this Pokémon, do 30 damage to your opponent's Active Pokémon.
Fire Wing
90Packs containing this card
For this card number, artwork and rarity. Other prints may come from different packs.
Browse collection: Dual Fusion →Statistics computed (UTC):
Analysis window (UTC): –
Usage in context
Recorded in 257 of 8604 tournament decklists (3.0%). Identical gameplay prints count once per decklist.
Shares below use decks containing this card. Co-use is association, not a winning advantage.
Mega Charizard Y ex Entei ex · 231/257 card-using lists (89.9%). Mega Charizard Y ex Entei ex → · Deck-type evidence →
Flame Patch · 257/257 card-using lists (100.0%). Partner card → · Co-use evidence →
Interpretation & source
Its 12.14× lift compares this share with the partner’s use across all lists.
Pair win rates use participant wins and losses; ties are excluded. Small samples can be unstable.
Limitless tournament decklists · serving analysis window (UTC). Analysis dates above ↑
Top Archetypes

Mega Charizard Y exEntei ex231 Decks
Mega Charizard Y exFuecoco ex9 Decks
Mega Charizard Y exMoltres ex4 Decks
Ho-Oh exCharizard3 Decks
Mega Charizard X exEntei ex3 Decks
Equivalent prints
How to read these statistics
Record: W = wins · L = losses · D = draws. Raw win rate = W ÷ (W+L). Example: 10W / 10L / 1D → 10 ÷ 20 = 50%. Draws appear in the record but are excluded from the win-rate denominator.
Co-use lift compares a partner’s usage in decks containing this card with its overall usage. 10% overall and 30% with this card means 3×. It does not mean a threefold win-rate improvement. Rare cards and small samples can produce large values.
Adjusted win rate pulls extreme small-sample results toward 50%. Check both the deck sample and the decisive match sample.
Frequently Used Together
Sorted by how often the pair appears together. Win rate columns show the DECISIVE match sample size (wins+losses, ties excluded) separately from the deck sample size.
| Card | Deck sample | Match sample | Record (W/L/D) | WR (raw) | WR (adj.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flame Patch | 257 | 1487 | 776W / 711L / 56D | 52.2% | 52.2% |
| Poké Ball | 257 | 1487 | 776W / 711L / 56D | 52.2% | 52.2% |
| Professor's Research | 254 | 1473 | 771W / 702L / 56D | 52.3% | 52.3% |
| Mega Charizard Y ex | 248 | 1442 | 755W / 687L / 55D | 52.4% | 52.4% |
| Charmeleon | 248 | 1444 | 758W / 686L / 56D | 52.5% | 52.5% |
| Entei ex | 239 | 1393 | 731W / 662L / 54D | 52.5% | 52.5% |
| Charmander | 214 | 1244 | 649W / 595L / 49D | 52.2% | 52.2% |
| Pokémon Center Lady | 213 | 1257 | 664W / 593L / 49D | 52.8% | 52.8% |
Co-use lift
Ranked by co-use lift, not win rate. 1× is the overall usage baseline; a value near 1× indicates little difference. Small deck samples do not establish a strong association. minimum sample: 3 decks.
| Card | Deck sample | Lift | Match sample | Record (W/L/D) | WR (raw) | WR (adj.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charmander | 6 | 33.48× | 42 | 27W / 15L / 3D | 64.3% | 63.6% |
| Blue's Provocation | 164 | 29.36× | 952 | 493W / 459L / 30D | 51.8% | 51.8% |
| Charmander | 214 | 24.04× | 1244 | 649W / 595L / 49D | 52.2% | 52.2% |
| Mega Charizard Y ex | 248 | 22.75× | 1442 | 755W / 687L / 55D | 52.4% | 52.4% |
| Entei ex | 239 | 20.78× | 1393 | 731W / 662L / 54D | 52.5% | 52.5% |
| Charmeleon | 248 | 20.70× | 1444 | 758W / 686L / 56D | 52.5% | 52.5% |
| Fuecoco ex | 10 | 18.60× | 60 | 30W / 30L / 2D | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Charmeleon | 5 | 13.95× | 25 | 12W / 13L / 0D | 48.0% | 48.1% |
